• Über
  • Programm
26. - 29.6.2018 (Ganztägig)

Programm DAEM Workshop – PETRA’18 (27. Juni 2018)

10:35

Workshop W1: DAEM Workshop Designing Assistive Environments for Manufacturing Workshop Chair: Markus Funk

Introduction

W1-1
Building Blocks for Identity Management and Protection in Smart Environments. (20 minutes) Pascal Birnstill and Jürgen Beyerer

W1-2
Evaluating the Training Transfer of Head-Mounted Display Based Training for Assembly Tasks. (20 minutes) Stefan Werrlich, Phuc-Anh Nguyen and Gunther Notni

W1-3
Eyes Are Different Than Hands: An Analysis Of Gaze as Input Modality for Industrial Man-Machine Interactions. (20 minutes) Florian Jungwirth, Michaela Murauer, Michael Haslgrübler and Alois Ferscha

W1-4
Assessing TRL of HCI Technologies Supporting Shopfloor Workers. (20 minutes) Francisco José Lacueva Pérez, Peter Brandl, Jayden Khakurel, Lea Hannola, Miguel Ángel Gracia Bandres and Marlene Schafle

12:25

Lunch Break

13:40

W1-5
Development of an Instrument for The Assessment of Scenarios of Work 4.0 Based on Socio-Technical Criteria. (20 minutes) Sascha Jenderny, Marc Foullois, Anna-Lena Kato-Beiderwieden, Michael Bansmann, Lars Wöste, Josefine Lamß, Günter W. Maier and Carsten Röcker

W1-6
The EU General Data Protection Regulation and Its Effects on Designing Assistive Environments. (20 minutes) Erik Krempel and Jürgen Beyerer

W1-7
Insights into the Introduction of Digital Interventions at the Shop Floor. (20 minutes) Marlene Schafler, Francisco José Lacueva-Pérez, Lea Hannola, Stelios Damalas, Jan Nierhoff and Thomas Herrmann

W1-8
Exploring Audio, Visual, and Tactile Cues for Synchronous Remote Assistance. (20 minutes) Sebastian Günther, Sven Kratz, Daniel Avrahami and Max Mühlhäuser

15:00

Coffee Break

15:20

W1-9
CaMea: Camera-Supported Workpiece Measurement for CNC Milling Machines. (20 minutes) Florian Müller, Maximilian Barnikol, Markus Funk and Max Mühlhäuser

W1-10
An Analysis of Language Impact on Augmented Reality Order Picking Training. (20 minutes) Nela Murauer, Florian Müller, Sebastian Günther, Dominik Schön, Nerina Pflanz and Markus Funk

W1-11
Transferring Expert Knowledge through Video Instructions. (20 minutes) Michael Haslgrübler and Alois Ferscha

W1-12
Augmented Health and Safety: Exploring Future Scenarios through Design Fiction. (20 minutes) Sara Colombo, Yihyun Lim and Federico Casalegno